Appartement En Plein Centre-Ville Gueliz

  • 90 m²

The spacious 2-bedroom Appartement En Plein Centre-Ville Gueliz Marrakesh is located just 1.1 km from Marrakesh train station and approximately 5 minutes' walk from Place du 16 Novembre. This 90 m² apartment offers modern facilities, such as Wi-Fi and essentials like private car parking for car travellers.

The apartment has a balcony and a dining area, equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comfort facilities like ironing equipment and air conditioning. Featuring a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, a bathroom is also fitted with a hair dryer and towels.

Additional amenities include a terrace.

Appartement En Plein Centre-Ville Gueliz provides guests with the convenience of self-catering amenities, like a mini-kitchen and a dining area for their enjoyment.

Area attractions include Maison de la Photographie Photography Gallery, nearly 10 minutes' drive away, and the large 12th-century Almohad-style Koutoubia Mosque is about 25 minutes on foot from the apartment. Jemaa el-Fnaa Square is 2.1 km from the accommodation. The nearest bus stop to Appartement En Plein Centre-Ville Gueliz is Grande Poste, which is merely a 5-minute walk away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Appartement En Plein Centre-Ville Gueliz Marrakesh
Hide & Seek
Mobile-only price

Hide & Seek

23 m from property
Appartement Moderne Gueliz
Mobile-only price

Appartement Moderne Gueliz

74 m from property
USD 106 USD 95
per night
Gueliz New Stylish Apartment Marrakech Sleeps 4
Mobile-only price

Gueliz New Stylish Apartment Marrakech Sleeps 4

92 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Menara
    7 km

    Train stations

    Marrakesh Train Station
    900 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Free parking

    Property services

    • Express check-in/ -out
    • 24-hour security

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Terrace
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Key card access
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is this spacious Appartement En Plein Centre-Ville Gueliz located?
      This spacious Appartement En Plein Centre-Ville Gueliz is set in the Gueliz district of Marrakesh, 2.5 km from Maison de la Photographie Photography Gallery.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Appartement En Plein Centre-Ville Gueliz?
      Popular attractions near Appartement En Plein Centre-Ville Gueliz include Jemaa el-Fnaa Square, which is placed within a 25-minute walk.
    • ❓
      Does this spacious Appartement En Plein Centre-Ville Gueliz provide parking?
      This spacious Appartement En Plein Centre-Ville Gueliz features parking for the guests.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment can check in from 14:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to Appartement En Plein Centre-Ville Gueliz?
      For those staying at Appartement En Plein Centre-Ville Gueliz, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Le Grand Cafe De La Poste, which boasts an impressive rating of 8/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant O'Mulligan Pub Restaurant is another favored choice with a high 8 rating.
    • ❓
      Does this spacious Appartement En Plein Centre-Ville Gueliz have an internet connection?
      Yes, this spacious Appartement En Plein Centre-Ville Gueliz offers Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in Appartement En Plein Centre-Ville Gueliz?
      At Appartement En Plein Centre-Ville Gueliz, guests will be able to make use of a mini-kitchen along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      How big is this spacious Appartement En Plein Centre-Ville Gueliz?
      This spacious Appartement En Plein Centre-Ville Gueliz is 90 m².
    • ❓
      How many guests can the accommodation accommodate?
      The accommodation can provide accommodation for up to 4 guests.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Menara
    7 km

    Train stations

    Marrakesh Train Station
    900 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Appartement En Plein Centre-Ville Gueliz Marrakesh

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close